PRIVACY POLICY

SPARTA SHOES informs its Clients and users

In accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and by Decree 1377 of 2013; SPARTA SHOES informs its Clients and users that the information registered in the portal www.spartashoes.com.co, is collected with prior, express and informed consent. These data will be stored in databases governed by security and confidentiality policies; and they will also be used for communications, promotions, offers, events or other advertising purposes.

 

As a customer you can know and access free of charge the personal data that are under our control and exercise the rights that assist them as owner of them in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012.

The personal data of the users of this site may be edited when the client so requires, likewise the user may request rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their personal data in writing or through the email spartashoes@hotmail.com.

In the same way, if the user does not wish to receive more information from SPARTA SHOES, he can request it by any of the means mentioned above. Any concern related to the processing of your personal data may contact us at the customer service line in Bogota 2782458.

 

The user may submit their complaints or claims for transgressions or breaches of the provisions of this law, contemplating modifications, additions or enlargements that arise, to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

 

Additionally and in accordance with Article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, we ask our clients for authorization for SPARTA SHOES to continue processing their data in accordance with the data processing policy that may be consulted on the web pages www. .spartashoes.com.co The request for deletion of data can be made to the email spartashoes@hotmail.com

Privacy notice

SPARTA SHOES with address in Bogotá, Colombia, is responsible for the processing of personal data.

In accordance with our internal policies on the processing of personal data, we inform you that your personal data are treated in the most strict and confidential manner and that, therefore, we guarantee the security and confidentiality of your information through secure storage that prevents access to third parties.

 

How to contact us:

Office address: Diagonal 17C south N ° 25-26

Email: spartashoes@hotmail.com

Telephone: 2782458 Bogotá

Personal data will be included in a database and will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide our products and / or services.

  • Inform about new products and / or services

  • Comply with obligations contracted with our clients.

  • Inform about changes of our products and / or services.

  • Evaluate the quality of our products and / or services, and

  • Perform internal studies on consumption habits.

We remind you that you have the possibility to access your personal data at any time and the right to expressly request, at any time, its correction, update or deletion, in the terms established by Law 1581 of 2012, directing a written communication to email spartashoes@hotmail.com or by calling 2782458 in Bogotá.

Promotions and Advertising

Clients authorize SPARTA SHOES to send advertising and promotions information to the email registered on the website www.spartashoes.com.co, according to the characteristics of each client and according to the items purchased and the links visited .

On the website of www.spartashoes.com.co, there are several areas in which we collect personal information.

Purchase form: All the information that we request with the purchase form will be used exclusively for the processing and delivery of the purchased products. In the form we request the voluntary identification of the buyer as a frequent client of www.spartashoes.com.co, to facilitate the introduction of data and to be able to subsequently offer information.

News: News: People who expressly accept it, will receive emails with information on products, trends or brands that interest you.

All personal information that is provided to us, will become part of the SPARTA SHOES database and / or www.spartashoes.com.co, and will be treated in a strictly confidential manner.

Under no circumstances will we give this information to companies outside the portal. / Any person who has contributed information may request the verification of the saved data, as well as its rectification, cancellation and opposition. The client can request the suspension of all promotional or advertising information sent to his mail, by sending an email to spartashoes@hotmail.com.

MARCA SPARTA SHOES/

BRAND SPARTA SHOES

SERVICIOS AL CLIENTE/ CUSTOMER SERVICES

COMPRAR /

BUY

CONTACTO/

CONTACT

SPARTA SHOES SAS

Diagonal 17 C Sur No. 25-26

Bogotá D.C.

Teléfono / Phone number 2782458  

Celular / Mobile   312 397 8053

             

  • Facebook Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • whatsapp-icon

© 2018 hecho para SPARTA SHOES.